OOAD复习题

导读:Q.1WhichphaseofSDLCincludestranslationoftherequirementsspecifiedintheSRSintoalogicalstructurethatcanbeimplementedinaprogramminglanguage.a)Designb)Testingc)Requirementsanalysisandsp

OOAD复习题

Q.1 Which phase of SDLC includes translation of the requirements specified in the SRS into a logical structure that can be implemented in a programming language. a) Design b) Testing

c)Requirements analysis and specification d) Feasibility Analysis

Q. 2 Which phase of SDLC includes implementation of changes that software might undergo over a period of time. a) Design

b) Maintenance c)Testing

d) Feasibility Analysis

Q3 Which is the correct order of phases in Waterfall Model

a) Conception, Initiation, Analysis, Design, Construction, Integration and testing, Implementation and Maintenance

b) Initiation, Analysis,Conception, Design, Construction, Integration and testing, Implementation and Maintenance

c) Conception, Analysis, Design, Initiation, Construction, Integration and testing, Implementation and Maintenance

d) Conception, Analysis, Design, Initiation, Construction, Implementation and Maintenance, Integration and testing.

Q4 Prototypes that are eventually discarded rather than becoming a part of the finally delivered software are:

a) Evolutionary Prototypes b) Throwaway Prototypes c) Trial Prototypes d) Best Prototypes

Q5 Which phase of the Spiral Approach includes coding, testing and deploying software at the customer site. a) Engineering

b) Customer Evaluation c) Construction and release d) Planning

Q6 Which of the following approach includes the iterative nature of the prototyping approach and the linear nature of the waterfall approach? a) Incremental approach b) Spiral approach

c) Evolutionary approach d) Win Win approach

Q7 Which of the following focuses on essential, inherent aspects of entity ignoring its implementation details a) Inheritance b) Encapsulation

c) Association d) Abstraction

Q8 Which document is produced at the end of the requirement analysis phase of SDLC? a. Software Requisition Statement b. Software requirement Specification c. Software Requirement Statistics d. System Requirement Statistics

Q9 A ________________ diagram shows how a class reacts when an event occurs? a. State Machine Diagram b. Activity Diagram c. Object Diagram d. Class Diagram

Q10.Which notation of the Timing Diagram uses a value lifeline to represent the changes in the value of objects over a period of time. a) Robust Notation b) Concise Notation c) Human Notation

Q11Which of the following shows the correct order of the steps of RUP? a) Inception , Elaboration, Construction, Translation b) Elaboration, Construction, Translation , Inception c) Translation , Inception, Elaboration, Construction d) Construction, Translation , Inception,Elaboration

Q12 In a use case diagram an actor can be linked to a) A single use case b) Multiple use cases

c) Maximum of two use cases d) Minimum of two use cases

Q13 A: Business modeling is a visual modeling technique that describes the working of the existing process of an organization and the role that each person plays in the process. B: System Modeling provides a System Context Diagram to depict the flow of

information between the proposed software system and its environment at the different levels of hierarchy.

a) Both A and B are true b) Both A and B are false c) A is true but B is false d) B is true but A is False

Q14 A:Class digram shows the static or internal structure of the business.

B: Generalization relationship exists among the actors that have dissimilar behavior and properties.

a) Both A and B are true

b Both A and B are false c) A is true but B is false d) B is true but A is False

Q15. Which relationship among use cases indicates that an existing use case is extended by additional behavior to obtain another use case

a) Extend b) Include c) Modify

Q 16. A: Fa?ade use cases describe the software system in three terms: information, input and output.

B: Filled use cases are evolved fa?ade use cases and they contain detailed information that is not provided in the fa?ade use cases.

a) Both A and B are true b) Both A and B are false c) A is true but B is false

d) B is true but A is False

Q17. A:The system boundary focuses on the functions performed by software system in each iteration

B: The system boundary is represented as a rectangular box around the use cases in the use case diagram.

a) Both A and B are true b) Both A and B are false c) A is true but B is false d) B is true but A is False.

Q18.Which of the following visibilities provided by UML indicates that the attribute/operation in the base class are protected?

a) + b) – c) # d) ~

Q19. _______________ represents the semantic relationship between two classes such that a change in the attributes and operations of one class affects the attributes and operations of the other class. a) Generalization b) Dependency c) Composition d) Aggregation

Q20 Which of the following is an association relationship between two objects of same class?

a) Recursive aggregation b) Derived Association c) Qualified Association d) Derived Attribute Q21 To realize an interface

_________________ shows the interface as circle and displays the class that realizes the interface in a rectangle. a) Dashed arrow Notation

b) Fixed arrow Notation(固定的箭头符号) c) Lollipop Notation(棒棒糖符号)

Q 22 Which of the following diagrams is used to represent an interaction among objects in the form of messages ordered in a sequence by time? a) Sequence Diagram

b) Communication Diagram c) Timing Diagram

d) Interaction Overview Diagram

Q23 An _____________ relationship among packages occurs when the constituents of one package need to access the constituents of another package to implement a particular function

a) Access Dependency Relationship b) Generalization Relationship c) Packed Relationship

Q24 Which of the following diagrams is used to visualizle the hardware on which the software components need to be deployed? a) Package Diagram b) Component Diagram c) Deployment Diagram

d) Interaction Overview Diagram

Q25.The ___________ pattern provides guidelines to assign responsibility to a class that contains the relevant information. a) Expert Pattern b) Creator c) Controller

Q26 Which of the following structural design patterns simplifies the software development by providing simplified interface? a) Proxy b) Decorator c) Composite d) Fa?ade

Q27 A: Outside View represents the structure of the design pattern as a parameterized collaboration.

B: Inside View represents the structure of the design pattern as collaboration without parameters.

a) Both A and B are true b) Both A and B are false c) A is true but B is false d) B is true but A is False.

Q28 Which of the following quality checks ensures that the series of activities and Tasks performed to develop software products are correct? a) Code quality

b) Process Quality c) Management quality

d) Model or architectural quality

Q29 Which of the following process components indicates the execution of a sequence of process components with varying intensity? a) Iteration b) Output c) Task d) Activity

Q30 _____________ extend the vocabulary of UML a) Streotypes b) Constraints c) Tagged Values

Q31 _____________state enables an application to remember and reactivate a state that is at the same nesting depth as the history state. a) Shallow history b) Deep history c) Indepth history

Q32 Which of the following is the atomic element involved in the working of a process? a) Iteration b) Activity c) Task d) Role

Q33 Which of the following metrics is used to measure the complexity of a class in terms of complexity of its operations? a)NOC b) DIT c) WMC d) RFC

Q34 Which of the following metrics measures the coupling among classes of a class diagram? a) CF b) NOC c) MIF d) LCOM

Q35 __________ describes who produces the software in the software development process.

a) Sociology b) Technology c) Methodology

五星文库wxphp.com包含总结汇报、党团工作、资格考试、旅游景点、出国留学、办公文档、专业文献、word文档、IT计算机、应用文书、考试资料、文档下载以及OOAD复习题等内容。

本文共2页12